PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for BRIANJAUDON.COM (a business entity of Catalytic Consulting LLC)

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to share with you how we use and protect contact information provided on this site. 

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

 

When registering on our site to participate in a program, enroll in coaching, take a survey or download a resource, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number and information related to your personal development. We do not collect credit/debit card information on this site as we use PayPal as a third party platform for money transactions. 

 

How do we use your information? 

 

Personal information about your development is used to provide quality coaching. The more we understand about your aspirations and challenges, the more targeted coaching we can provide. We use your contact information to keep you apprised of upcoming programs and offerings related only to our mission to help our clients align their gifts and mission. We do this via periodic emails using a third party protected database and email program. Please note: you can unsubscribe at any time by emailing us at info@brianjaudon.com and we will promptly and permanently remove your information. 

 

How do we protect your information?

 

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of authorized persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

 

The short answer is yes. For those of you not familiar with cookies, they are small text files that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit that site. It remembers your actions and preferences (such as logins) over a period of time so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you visit the site. We do use cookies to ease your navigation on our site and to track usage via Google Analytics. You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit the site and some services/functions may not work. 

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 

 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Third-party disclosure

 

We do not sell, trade, gift or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. 

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

We may decide to adjust our privacy policy from time to time, and those changes will be reflected on this page. This version of our privacy policy was created on September 15, 2016. 

 

Contact us with any questions

 

Please contact us with any questions you have about our privacy policy or about how your personal information is stored or used. You may contact us at info@brianjaudon.com. Also, please contact us if your personal contact information should change. 

864.350.8070  •  105 Bexhill Court • Greenville SC 26909

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon